ASX Top 200 Companies

2020欧洲杯线上娱乐The S&P/ASX 200 (XJO) is Australia’s primary stock market index.

2020欧洲杯线上娱乐The index is comprised of the 200 largest ASX listed stocks and acts as the benchmark for Australian equity performance.

Companies range in size from ~$380 million to over $100 billion and together account for ~82% (March 2017) of Australia’s sharemarket capitalisation. All companies are liquid and considered suitable for institutional investment.

There’s currently three Exchange Traded Funds (ETFs) that track the performance of the index:

  1. BetaShares FTSE RAFI Australia 200 (QOZ)
  2. iShares Core S&P/ASX 200 (IOZ)
  3. SPDR S&P/ASX 200 (STW)

IMPORTANT
2020欧洲杯线上娱乐 murphhockey.com doesn’t provide share price data.

The best website is .
They have current ASX share prices, company charts and announcements, dividend data, directors’ transactions and broker consensus.

 

How are ASX 200 companies selected?

Constituents are selected by a committee from Standard & Poor’s (S&P) and the Australian Securities Exchange (ASX).

2020欧洲杯线上娱乐All companies listed on the Australian Securities Exchange (ASX) are ranked by market capitalisation. Exchange traded funds (ETFs) and Listed Investment Companies (LICs) are ignored. The top 200 ASX stocks that meet minimum volume and investment benchmarks then become eligible for inclusion in the index.

Rebalances are conducted quarterly in March, June, September and December. If a significant event occurs (e.g. delisting, merger, etc.) an intra-quarter rebalance may be conducted. A minimum of two business days’ notice is given to the market.

Skip to the ASX 200: Sector Breakdown | PE & Yield | ETF

Want to be notified of S&P/ASX Index Changes?

I'll send you an email when there's a:
● Quarterly Rebalance
● Addition / removal from the S&P/ASX 200

Unsubscribe any time.

 


ASX 200 List (1 January 2020)

Excel (CSV): Download

Code Company Sector Market Cap Weight(%)
ABPAbacus Property Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate2,323,190,0000.12
ABCAdelaide BrightonMaterials2,254,960,0000.12
APTAfterpay LimitedInformation Technology7,632,250,0000.39
AGLAGL Energy LimitedUtilities13,149,500,0000.68
ALQAls LimitedIndustrials4,428,670,0000.23
ALUAltium LimitedInformation Technology4,547,130,0000.23
AWCAlumina LimitedMaterials6,623,640,0000.34
AMCAmcor Plc Cdi 1:1 Foreign Exempt NYSEMaterials16,290,600,0000.84
AMPAMP LimitedFinancials6,581,090,0000.34
ANNAnsell LimitedHealth Care3,790,080,0000.19
ANZANZ Banking Group LimitedFinancials69,855,100,0003.59
APEAP Eagers LimitedConsumer Discretionary2,630,990,0000.14
APAAPA Group FP Units Stapled SecuritiesUtilities13,096,800,0000.67
APXAppen LimitedInformation Technology2,720,080,0000.14
ARBARB CorporationConsumer Discretionary1,498,420,0000.08
ALLAristocrat LeisureConsumer Discretionary21,499,800,0001.11
ASXASX LimitedFinancials15,179,800,0000.78
ALXAtlas Arteria Stap US Prohibited Excluding QUPIndustrials6,882,760,0000.35
AZJAurizon Holdings LimitedIndustrials10,234,700,0000.53
ASTAusnet Services LimitedUtilities6,335,630,0000.33
ASBAustal LimitedIndustrials1,361,960,0000.07
AVHAvita Medical LimitedHealth Care1,365,770,0000.07
BOQBank of QueenslandFinancials3,204,510,0000.16
BAPBapcor LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,821,030,0000.09
BPTBeach Energy LimitedEnergy5,724,830,0000.29
BGABega Cheese LimitedConsumer Staples925,538,0000.05
BENBendigo and AdelaideFinancials4,819,700,0000.25
BHPBHP Group LimitedMaterials114,653,000,0005.9
BINBingo Industries LimitedIndustrials1,856,750,0000.1
BKLBlackmores LimitedConsumer Staples1,475,120,0000.08
BSLBluescope Steel LimitedMaterials7,613,320,0000.39
BLDBoral LimitedMaterials5,252,050,0000.27
BXBBrambles LimitedIndustrials18,147,500,0000.93
BVSBravura Solution LimitedInformation Technology1,266,770,0000.07
BRGBreville Group LimitedConsumer Discretionary2,276,470,0000.12
BKWBrickworks LimitedMaterials2,800,830,0000.14
BWPBWP Trust Ordinary Units FPReal Estate2,518,140,0000.13
CTXCaltex AustraliaEnergy8,477,550,0000.44
CARCarsales.com LimitedInformation Technology4,073,670,0000.21
CGFChallenger LimitedFinancials4,950,770,0000.25
CHCCharter Hall Group Stapled Securities US ProhibitedReal Estate5,160,810,0000.27
CQRCharter Hall Retail Units FPReal Estate1,889,650,0000.1
CNUChorus Limited Foreign Exempt NZXTelecommunication Services2,609,010,0000.13
CLWCHTR H LWR FP Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate2,646,490,0000.14
CIMCimic Group LimitedIndustrials10,728,300,0000.55
CWYCleanaway Waste LimitedIndustrials4,123,350,0000.21
CUVClinuvel PharmaceutHealth Care1,405,720,0000.07
CCLCoca-Cola AmatilConsumer Staples8,007,440,0000.41
COHCochlear LimitedHealth Care12,996,100,0000.67
COLColes GroupConsumer Staples19,795,500,0001.02
CKFCollins Foods LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,038,740,0000.05
CBACommonwealth BankFinancials141,442,000,0007.27
CPUComputershare LimitedInformation Technology9,075,960,0000.47
COECooper Energy LimitedEnergy984,122,0000.05
CTDCorp Travel LimitedConsumer Discretionary2,232,010,0000.11
CGCCosta Group HoldingsConsumer Staples989,956,0000.05
CCPCredit Corp GroupFinancials1,693,680,0000.09
CMWCromwell Prop FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate3,062,720,0000.16
CWNCrown Resorts LimitedConsumer Discretionary8,132,670,0000.42
CSLCSL LimitedHealth Care125,160,000,0006.44
CSRCSR LimitedMaterials2,236,110,0000.11
DXSDexus FP Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate12,833,200,0000.66
DHGDomain Holdings AusInformation Technology2,157,390,0000.11
DMPDomino PIZZA EnterprConsumer Discretionary4,515,440,0000.23
DOWDowner Edi LimitedIndustrials4,858,720,0000.25
ELDElders LimitedConsumer Staples1,007,200,0000.05
EMLEML Payments LimitedInformation Technology1,477,400,0000.08
EHEEstia Health LimitedHealth Care637,059,0000.03
EVNEvolution Mining LimitedMaterials6,476,430,0000.33
FPHFisher & Paykel H Foreign Exempt NZXHealth Care12,120,500,0000.62
FBUFletcher Building Foreign Exempt NZXMaterials4,044,720,0000.21
FLTFlight Centre TravelConsumer Discretionary4,455,760,0000.23
FMGFortescue Metals GroupMaterials32,914,100,0001.69
GUDG.U.D. HoldingsConsumer Discretionary962,383,0000.05
GEMG8 Education LimitedConsumer Discretionary874,336,0000.04
GORGold Road Res LimitedMaterials1,177,730,0000.06
GMGGoodman Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate24,445,900,0001.26
GPTGPT Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate10,908,400,0000.56
GNCGraincorp Limited Class AConsumer Staples1,734,730,0000.09
GOZGrowthpoint Property FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate3,202,890,0000.16
GWAGWA Group LimitedIndustrials876,306,0000.05
HVNHarvey NormanConsumer Discretionary5,071,250,0000.26
HLSHealiusHealth Care1,718,770,0000.09
HUBHUB24 LimitedFinancials700,805,0000.04
IELIdp Education LimitedConsumer Discretionary4,368,820,0000.22
ILUIluka ResourcesMaterials3,930,040,0000.2
IPLIncitec PivotMaterials5,106,390,0000.26
IGOIndependence GroupMaterials3,686,570,0000.19
INAIngenia Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate1,343,380,0000.07
INGInghams GroupConsumer Staples1,248,840,0000.06
IAGInsurance AustraliaFinancials17,702,600,0000.91
IVCInvocare LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,545,670,0000.08
IFLIOOF Holdings LimitedFinancials2,759,460,0000.14
IPHIPH LimitedIndustrials1,752,680,0000.09
IREIress LimitedInformation Technology2,281,000,0000.12
JHXJames Hardie Indust Chess Depositary Interests 1:1Materials12,346,400,0000.63
JHGJanus Henderson Chess Depositary Interests 1:1Financials1,344,600,0000.07
JBHJB Hi-Fi LimitedConsumer Discretionary4,327,660,0000.22
JINJumbo InteractiveConsumer Discretionary930,738,0000.05
LLCLendlease Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate9,934,820,0000.51
A2MThe a2 Milk CompanyConsumer Staples10,523,100,0000.54
LNKLink Admin HLDGInformation Technology3,110,650,0000.16
LYCLynas CorporationMaterials1,620,230,0000.08
MFGMagellan Fin Group LimitedFinancials10,380,900,0000.53
MGRMirvac Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate12,509,900,0000.64
MINMineral ResourcesMaterials3,108,290,0000.16
MMSMcmillan ShakespeareIndustrials1,013,690,0000.05
MNDMonadelphous GroupIndustrials1,574,510,0000.08
MPLMedibank Private LimitedFinancials8,702,650,0000.45
MQGMacquarie Group LimitedFinancials48,851,500,0002.51
MTSMetcash LimitedConsumer Staples2,336,790,0000.12
MYXMayne Pharma LimitedHealth Care730,395,0000.04
NABNational Aust. BankFinancials72,593,400,0003.73
NANNanosonics LimitedHealth Care1,908,020,0000.1
NCMNewcrest MiningMaterials23,257,500,0001.2
NEANearmap LimitedInformation Technology1,149,240,0000.06
NECNine EntertainmentConsumer Discretionary3,052,650,0000.16
NHCNew Hope CorporationEnergy1,713,320,0000.09
NHFNib Holdings LimitedFinancials2,859,650,0000.15
NSRNational Storage FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate1,446,090,0000.07
NSTNorthern StarMaterials8,300,840,0000.43
NUFNufarm LimitedMaterials2,198,110,0000.11
NWHNRW Holdings LimitedIndustrials1,366,860,0000.07
NWLNetwealth GroupFinancials1,856,400,0000.1
NWSNews Corp Class B Voting Common Stock-Cdi 1:1Consumer Discretionary1,003,690,0000.05
NXTNEXTDC LimitedInformation Technology2,267,020,0000.12
OMLOoh!Media LimitedConsumer Discretionary882,285,0000.05
ORAOrora LimitedMaterials3,837,260,0000.2
OREOrocobre LimitedMaterials693,799,0000.04
ORGOrigin EnergyEnergy14,882,200,0000.77
ORIOrica LimitedMaterials8,373,360,0000.43
OSHOil Search Limited 10 ToeaEnergy11,054,400,0000.57
OZLOZ MineralsMaterials3,416,880,0000.18
PDLPendal Group LimitedFinancials2,772,870,0000.14
PLSPilbara Min LimitedMaterials622,637,0000.03
PMEPro Medicus LimitedHealth Care2,323,210,0000.12
PMVPremier InvestmentsConsumer Discretionary2,972,980,0000.15
PNIPinnacle InvestmentFinancials852,467,0000.04
PNVPolynovo LimitedHealth Care1,302,340,0000.07
PPTPerpetual LimitedFinancials1,926,960,0000.1
PRNPerenti Global LimitedMaterials1,111,940,0000.06
PTMPlatinum AssetFinancials2,651,790,0000.14
QANQantas AirwaysIndustrials10,599,500,0000.55
QBEQBE Insurance GroupFinancials16,852,500,0000.87
QUBQUBE Holdings LimitedIndustrials5,349,000,0000.28
REAREA GroupInformation Technology13,645,600,0000.7
RHCRamsay Health CareHealth Care14,657,000,0000.75
RIORIO Tinto LimitedMaterials37,270,100,0001.92
RMDResmed Inc Cdi 10:1 Foreign Exempt NYSEHealth Care9,190,970,0000.47
RRLRegis ResourcesMaterials2,205,500,0000.11
RSGResolute MiningMaterials1,137,970,0000.06
RWCReliance WorldwideIndustrials3,191,980,0000.16
S32SOUTH32 LimitedMaterials13,305,900,0000.68
SARSaracen MineralMaterials3,650,570,0000.19
SBMST Barbara LimitedMaterials1,901,720,0000.1
SCGScentre Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate20,086,700,0001.03
SCPSca Property Group FP Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate2,487,900,0000.13
SDFSteadfast Group LimitedFinancials3,003,950,0000.15
SEKSeek LimitedIndustrials7,939,000,0000.41
SFRSandfire ResourcesMaterials1,064,610,0000.05
SGMSims Metal MGMT LimitedMaterials2,165,600,0000.11
SGPStockland FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate11,015,700,0000.57
SGRThe Star Ent GroupConsumer Discretionary4,219,680,0000.22
SHLSonic HealthcareHealth Care13,657,000,0000.7
SIQSmartgrp CorporationIndustrials913,658,0000.05
SKCSkycity Ent Group Limited Foreign Exempt NZXConsumer Discretionary2,428,600,0000.12
SKISpark Infrastructure Stapled $0.65 Loan Note and Unit US ProhibUtilities3,550,590,0000.18
SLRSilver Lake ResourceMaterials1,176,810,0000.06
SOLSoul Pattinson (W.H)Energy5,147,000,0000.26
SPKSpark New Zealand Foreign Exempt NZXTelecommunication Services7,531,880,0000.39
SSMService StreamIndustrials1,083,900,0000.06
STOSantos LimitedEnergy17,039,500,0000.88
SULSuper Ret Rep LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,999,150,0000.1
SUNSuncorp Group LimitedFinancials16,341,900,0000.84
SVWSeven Group HoldingsIndustrials6,607,290,0000.34
SXLSTHN Cross MediaConsumer Discretionary638,281,0000.03
SYDSYD Airport FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesIndustrials19,559,500,0001.01
TAHTabcorp Holdings LimitedConsumer Discretionary9,174,540,0000.47
TCLTransurban Group FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesIndustrials40,750,100,0002.1
TGRTassal Group LimitedConsumer Staples862,679,0000.04
TLSTelstra CorporationTelecommunication Services42,102,300,0002.17
TNETechnology OneInformation Technology2,640,570,0000.14
TPMTPG Telecom LimitedTelecommunication Services6,225,620,0000.32
TWETreasury Wine EstateConsumer Staples11,691,900,0000.6
URWUnibailrodawestfield Cdi 20:1 Foreign Exempt XparReal Estate3,476,780,0000.18
VCXVicinity Centres FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate9,364,720,0000.48
VEAViva Energy GroupEnergy3,733,510,0000.19
VOCVocus Group LimitedTelecommunication Services1,774,830,0000.09
VUKVirgin Money Uk Plc Cdi 1:1 Foreign Exempt LseFinancials3,137,700,0000.16
VVRViva Energy REIT FP Ordinary/Units Stapled SecuritiesReal Estate2,071,310,0000.11
WBCWestpac Banking CorpFinancials87,511,100,0004.5
WEBWebjet LimitedConsumer Discretionary1,765,530,0000.09
WESWesfarmers LimitedConsumer Discretionary46,941,000,0002.41
WHCWhitehaven CoalEnergy2,708,760,0000.14
WORWorley LimitedEnergy7,966,660,0000.41
WOWWoolworths Group LimitedConsumer Staples45,605,600,0002.35
WPLWoodside PetroleumEnergy32,395,800,0001.67
WSAWestern Areas LimitedMaterials829,253,0000.04
WTCWisetech Global LimitedInformation Technology7,436,200,0000.38
XROXero LimitedInformation Technology11,322,200,0000.58

 

Archived Lists


 

Sector breakdown

2020欧洲杯线上娱乐All S&P/ASX Indices use the Global Industry Classification Standard (GICS) to categorise constituents according to their principal business activity.

The S&P/ASX 200 Index is represented by all 11 GICS Sectors.

Data updated: 1 March 2019

ASX200 Sectors

PE Ratio & Dividend Yield

Fundamental data for the S&P/ASX 200 Index is weight-adjusted by market capitalisation. Companies with zero or negative values are ignored.

2020欧洲杯线上娱乐Data updated: 1 July 2017

ASX200 PE & Div Yield

Exchange Traded Fund (ETF)

2020欧洲杯线上娱乐ETFs are managed funds that track a benchmark. They trade on the ASX like ordinary shares using their ticker code. The goal of an index fund is to replicate the performance of the underlying index, less fees and expenses.

As at 10 October 2016, there are three ETFs that track the performance of the S&P/ASX 200 (XJO) Index.

iShares Core S&P/ASX 200 (IOZ)
Manager: BlackRock
Inception: 6 December 2010
Mgmt Fee: 0.15%
Fact Sheet:
Betashares FTSE RAFI Aust 200 (QOZ)
Manager: Betashares
Inception: 10 July 2013
Mgmt Fee: 0.30%
Fact Sheet:
SPDR S&P/ASX 200 Fund (STW)
Manager: State Street Global Advisors
Inception: 27 August 2001
Mgmt Fee: 0.19%
Fact Sheet:
2020欧洲杯线上娱乐

Additional Information